Privacy Policy

shashiclicks.com website complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason. It is the policy of shashiclicks.com to maintain the privacy and confidentiality of any personal information, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you provide to us. Because your privacy is important to us, we maintain this website privacy policy to protect your personal information. By using this site, you consent to the terms of this website privacy policy. We do not collect, use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those identified below, except with your consent or as required by law.

The information we collect:

SITE ACTIVITY DATA

Each time you visit our website (shashiclicks.com) the web server collects and logs certain information. We keep these access logs for a reasonable period of time. These logs include, but are not restricted to: your computer’s TCP/IP address, your username (if applicable), date, time and files accessed. These logs also contain information about referrer information if you clicked on an external link in order to access a shashiclicks.com webpage. We use these logs solely for performance, site administration and security reviews. We do not sell or share this information with any third party.

THIRD-PARTY LINKS

 Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

GOOGLE

Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users.

https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

 We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

 Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

      Remarketing with Google AdSense

 We along with third-party vendors, such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

COOKIES

A “cookie” is a block of text placed in a file on your hard drive by a website you’ve visited. Portions of the website may use cookies for security and authentication purposes. For example, we may use cookies to maintain your computer’s session to the server. We do not share or sell information we may learn about you through our use of cookies to any third party or for any purpose.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

We collect only personal information about you, such as your name, address, email address, or telephone number that you voluntarily provide to us. For example, we may receive personal information about you when you send us an email through our website or sign up for our newsletter (where applicable). We may forward the personal information you provide to us to the person or department (internally) equipped to handle your request or respond to your inquiry. We do not sell any personal information we receive through our website to any third party, nor will we add such information to any bulk email list we may prepare.

POLICY REVISIONS

Any changes to this website privacy policy will be promptly communicated on this website. Any such change will be prospective only and will not affect how we handle personal information submitted to us before the change occurs.

Thank you for visiting this site.

 

 

CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

B-38, Aakar Niwas, Century Cement Colony, DDU NAGAR

Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492010

India

 


Flat no.404, Suguna arcade, Madhvapuri Hills,

Road no.06, Near PJR Enclave, Chandanagar

Hyderabad, Telangana 500050

India

 

www.shashiclicks.com

contact@shashiclicks.com

Last Edited on 2016-04-03